NAT

<- ->


Bus Schedule:TREX Reykjavik-Thorsmork-Reykjavik

Region: Highland
Coordinates: 63.6771533° N 19.4835197° W

Trex Bus Schedule

BUY TICKETS ONLINE NOW!  Limited seats available.

Direct from Supplier – No Additional Fees

The Bus brings you to an area of varied shapes and forms with colourful rhyolite mountains and obsidian post glacial lavas. Almost invariably the starting point or end of the famous Laugavegur trekking trail between Landmannalaugar and Thorsmörk. The area is also an ideal base for a variety of rewarding daylong or shorter hikes. Camping facilities or overnight stay in mountain huts are available.

Secure Your Place on the Bus – Please Book in Advance

Bus Schedule

Reykjavik - Thorsmork
Supplier:
Trex Travel Experience
Route Name: ROUTE T11
Period: 21/6 - 5/9
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
BOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
ReykjavikCamping Laugardal06:30
ReykjavikBSI Bus terminal07:00
HellaBus stop, Arhus & Campsite08:45
HvolsvollurN1 Service station09:00
ThorsmorkLangidalur11:00
ThorsmorkGodaland / Basar11:15
Thorsmork - Reykjavik
Supplier:
TREX Travel Experience
Route Name: ROUTE T12
Period: 21/6 - 5/9
Frequency: Daily
BOOK DIRECT FROM SUPPLIER - NO ADDITIONAL FEES
BOOK
From AreaBus StopDeparture Time
ThorsmorkGodaland / Basar15:00
ThorsmorkLangidalur15:15
HvolsvollurN1 Gas Station17:50
HellaBus stop18:05
ReykjavikBSI Bus terminal19:30
ReykjavikCamping Laugardal19:45

Full Bus Schedule REYKJAVIK – THORSMORK

Photo Credit: Utivist.is

WHAT TO SEE?
Nearby Bus Schedule:TREX Reykjavik-Thorsmork-Reykjavik

WHERE TO STAY?
Nearby Bus Schedule:TREX Reykjavik-Thorsmork-Reykjavik

Buses related to Bus Schedule:TREX Reykjavik-Thorsmork-Reykjavik

Links in Bus Schedule:TREX Reykjavik-Thorsmork-Reykjavik